Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corrientes, ArgentinaCorrientesArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inCorrientes Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Corrientes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Corrientes
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Corrientes

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Corrientes

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CNQ
  • Ciudad de Corrientes
  • Corrientes
  • Karyentehs
  • Korientes
  • Korijentes
  • Korjentesas
  • Korrientes
  • Taragui
  • ke lian te si
  • kolienteseu
  • korientesu
  • koriyentesa
  • kwrynts
  • kwryynts
  • qwryynts
  • Карыентэс
  • Кориентес
  • Коријентес
  • Корриентес
  • Коррієнтес
  • קוריינטס
  • كورينتس
  • کوریئنتس
  • کورینتس
  • कोरियेन्टेस
  • კორიენტესი
  • コリエンテス
  • 科连特斯
  • 코리엔테스

Country

Corrientes is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

339,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Corrientes (Departamento de Capital)

Resistencia ... 12 km
Posadas ... 236 km
Asunción ... 259 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 401 km
Ciudad del Este ... 401 km
Santa Fe ... 484 km
Paraná ... 489 km
Cascavel ... 512 km
Salta ... 604 km
Córdoba ... 610 km
Rosario ... 620 km
Caxias do Sul ... 641 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 663 km
Canoas ... 669 km
Porto Alegre ... 671 km
Viamão ... 688 km
Pelotas ... 703 km
Maringá ... 709 km
Ponta Grossa ... 742 km
Londrina ... 766 km
Blumenau ... 784 km
Buenos Aires ... 787 km
Morón ... 791 km
Curitiba ... 798 km
Joinville ... 810 km
La Plata ... 823 km
Florianópolis ... 823 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries