Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Itatí, ArgentinaItatíArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inItatí Argentina

What day is it in Itatí right now?

Tuesday (October 3, 2023)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Itatí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Itatí
Today, October 3, 2023

Sunrise Itatí

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Itatí

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itati
  • Itatí

Country

Itatí is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

7,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Itatí (Departamento de Itatí, Corrientes)

Corrientes ... 52 km
Resistencia ... 63 km
Posadas ... 189 km
Asunción ... 224 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 349 km
Ciudad del Este ... 350 km
Santa Maria ... 444 km
Cascavel ... 461 km
Santa Fe ... 521 km
Caxias do Sul ... 603 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 628 km
Salta ... 636 km
Canoas ... 636 km
Porto Alegre ... 639 km
Rosario ... 654 km
Viamão ... 656 km
Córdoba ... 659 km
Maringá ... 659 km
Pelotas ... 685 km
Ponta Grossa ... 690 km
Londrina ... 715 km
Blumenau ... 736 km
Curitiba ... 746 km
Joinville ... 760 km
Florianópolis ... 777 km
Campo Grande ... 805 km
Buenos Aires ... 808 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries