zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Caazapá, ParaguayCaazapáParaguay

What time is it?

Current local time in
Caazapá, Paraguay

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Asuncion

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Caazapá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Caazapá: Today, November 22, 2018

Sunrise Caazapá

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Caazapá

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caazapa
  • Caazapá
  • Kaasapa
  • Kaazapa
  • ka sa pa
  • kasapa
  • Каазапа
  • کاساپا
  • კაასაპა
  • 卡薩帕
  • 카사파

Country

Caazapá is a city in Paraguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Asuncion.

Population

23,996 People

Cities around Caazapá, Paraguay

Posadas ... 135 km
Asunción ... 142 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 160 km
Ciudad del Este ... 160 km
Corrientes ... 243 km
Resistencia ... 252 km
Cascavel ... 271 km
Maringá ... 468 km
Ponta Grossa ... 512 km
Londrina ... 524 km
Caxias do Sul ... 529 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 568 km
Curitiba ... 574 km
Canoas ... 583 km
Porto Alegre ... 590 km
Blumenau ... 590 km
Joinville ... 602 km
Viamão ... 605 km
Florianópolis ... 645 km
Campo Grande ... 648 km
Pelotas ... 693 km
Paraná ... 694 km
Bauru ... 724 km
Salta ... 740 km
Sorocaba ... 772 km
Piracicaba ... 796 km

Paraguay Paraguay: Neighbouring Countries