zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Encarnación, ParaguayEncarnaciónParaguay

What time is it?

Current local time in
Encarnación, Paraguay

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Asuncion

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Encarnación

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Encarnación: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Encarnación

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Encarnación

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnkarnas'on
  • Encarnacao
  • Encarnacion
  • Encarnación
  • Encarnação
  • Enkarnas'jon
  • Enkarnasion
  • Enkarnasjonas
  • ankaransywn
  • en ka na xi weng
  • engkaleunasion
  • enkarunashion
  • xe ngkar na si xxng
  • Енкарнасион
  • Енкарнасьйон
  • Энкарнасьон
  • אנקרנסיון
  • انکارانسیون
  • انکارنسیون، پیراگوئے
  • เองการ์นาซีออง
  • ენკარნასიონი
  • エンカルナシオン
  • 恩卡纳西翁
  • 엥카르나시온

Country

Encarnación is a city in Paraguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Asuncion.

Population

74,983 People

Cities around Encarnación (Itapúa)

Posadas ... 5 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 222 km
Ciudad del Este ... 225 km
Corrientes ... 238 km
Resistencia ... 250 km
Asunción ... 265 km
Cascavel ... 325 km
Caxias do Sul ... 426 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 459 km
Canoas ... 471 km
Porto Alegre ... 476 km
Viamão ... 492 km
Ponta Grossa ... 519 km
Maringá ... 533 km
Blumenau ... 546 km
Pelotas ... 565 km
Curitiba ... 568 km
Joinville ... 573 km
Londrina ... 581 km
Florianópolis ... 587 km
Paraná ... 611 km
Rosario ... 727 km
Campo Grande ... 764 km
Bauru ... 776 km
Sorocaba ... 794 km
Córdoba ... 803 km
Salta ... 814 km

Paraguay Paraguay: Neighbouring Countries