Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pedro Juan Caballero, ParaguayPedro Juan CaballeroParaguay

What time is it?

Current local time inPedro Juan Caballero Paraguay

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Asuncion

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Pedro Juan Caballero to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pedro Juan Caballero

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pedro Juan Caballero
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Pedro Juan Caballero

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Pedro Juan Caballero

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PJC
  • Pedro Chuan Kabaljeras
  • Pedro Huan Kabaljero
  • Pedro Juan Caballero
  • Pedro Khuan Kabalero
  • Pedro-Khuan-Kabal'ero
  • pdrw khwan kabalrw
  • pedeulohuankabayelo
  • pei de luo hu an ka wa lie luo
  • Педро Хуан Кабалеро
  • Педро-Хуан-Кабальеро
  • Педро-Хуан-Кабальєро
  • פדרו חואן קבאיירו
  • پدرو خوآن کابالرو
  • پیدرو خوان کابالیرو، پیراگوئے
  • პედრო-ხუან-კაბალიერო
  • ペドロ・フアン・カバリェロ市
  • 佩德罗胡安卡瓦列罗
  • 페드로후안카바예로

Country

Pedro Juan Caballero is a city in Paraguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Asuncion.

Population

75,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pedro Juan Caballero (Amambay)

Campo Grande ... 248 km
Maringá ... 319 km
Cascavel ... 322 km
Asunción ... 338 km
Ciudad del Este ... 339 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 343 km
Londrina ... 376 km
Ponta Grossa ... 527 km
Posadas ... 531 km
Bauru ... 535 km
Corrientes ... 596 km
Resistencia ... 600 km
Curitiba ... 607 km
Piracicaba ... 648 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 652 km
Limeira ... 667 km
Sorocaba ... 671 km
Joinville ... 689 km
Campinas ... 695 km
Uberaba ... 696 km
Franca ... 703 km
Jundiaí ... 712 km
Barueri ... 717 km
Uberlândia ... 718 km
Blumenau ... 719 km
Carapicuíba ... 720 km
Osasco ... 724 km
São Paulo ... 737 km
Diadema ... 740 km

Paraguay Paraguay: Neighbouring Countries