Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ponta Porã, BrazilPonta PorãBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inPonta Porã Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Campo_Grande

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ponta Porã

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ponta Porã
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Ponta Porã

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Ponta Porã

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PMG
  • Ponta Pora
  • Ponta Porã
  • Ponta-Poran
  • Punta Pora
  • Punta Porá
  • ponta pora
  • Понта-Поран
  • পোন্টা পোরা

Country

Ponta Porã is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Campo_Grande.

Population

55,763 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ponta Porã (Mato Grosso do Sul)

Campo Grande ... 246 km
Maringá ... 319 km
Cascavel ... 323 km
Ciudad del Este ... 340 km
Asunción ... 341 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 344 km
Londrina ... 375 km
Ponta Grossa ... 527 km
Posadas ... 532 km
Bauru ... 534 km
Corrientes ... 599 km
Resistencia ... 602 km
Curitiba ... 607 km
Piracicaba ... 647 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 651 km
Limeira ... 666 km
Sorocaba ... 670 km
Joinville ... 690 km
Campinas ... 695 km
Uberaba ... 695 km
Franca ... 702 km
Jundiaí ... 711 km
Barueri ... 717 km
Uberlândia ... 717 km
Blumenau ... 719 km
Carapicuíba ... 720 km
Osasco ... 724 km
São Paulo ... 736 km
Diadema ... 740 km