Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uberaba, BrazilUberabaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inUberaba Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uberaba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Uberaba
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Uberaba

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Uberaba

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • UBA
  • Uberaba
  • uberaba
  • wu bei la ba
  • Убераба
  • উবেরাবা
  • 烏貝拉巴

Country

Uberaba is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

260,843 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uberaba (Minas Gerais)

Uberlândia ... 96 km
Franca ... 97 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 158 km
Bauru ... 297 km
Betim ... 300 km
Contagem ... 311 km
Limeira ... 313 km
Belo Horizonte ... 321 km
Piracicaba ... 329 km
Goiânia ... 354 km
Campinas ... 355 km
Anápolis ... 386 km
Jundiaí ... 388 km
Taubaté ... 408 km
Sorocaba ... 415 km
Barueri ... 423 km
Guarulhos ... 424 km
Carapicuíba ... 425 km
Osasco ... 427 km
Juiz de Fora ... 429 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 431 km
São Paulo ... 431 km
Brasília ... 437 km
Suzano ... 438 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 438 km
Santo André ... 445 km