Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anápolis, BrazilAnápolisBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inAnápolis Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anápolis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Anápolis
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Anápolis

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Anápolis

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • APS
  • Anapolis
  • Anápolis
  • a na bo li si
  • anapolisa
  • anaporisu
  • Анаполис
  • আনাপোলিস
  • アナポリス
  • 阿纳波利斯

Country

Anápolis is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

319,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anápolis (Goiás)

Goiânia ... 46 km
Brasília ... 102 km
Uberlândia ... 291 km
Uberaba ... 386 km
Montes Claros ... 410 km
Franca ... 480 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 542 km
Betim ... 553 km
Contagem ... 558 km
Belo Horizonte ... 564 km
Cuiabá ... 578 km
Campo Grande ... 643 km
Bauru ... 659 km
Limeira ... 698 km
Piracicaba ... 712 km
Campinas ... 740 km
Juiz de Fora ... 748 km
Jundiaí ... 773 km
Taubaté ... 786 km
Londrina ... 789 km
Sorocaba ... 799 km
Barueri ... 808 km
Serra ... 809 km
Guarulhos ... 809 km