Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jundiaí, BrazilJundiaíBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inJundiaí Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jundiaí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Jundiaí
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Jundiaí

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Jundiaí

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jundiahy
  • Jundiai
  • Jundiaí
  • Jurundiay
  • QDV
  • Zhundiai
  • Zhundijai
  • Zundiajus
  • jundiya'i
  • jwndyay
  • rong di ya yi
  • Žundiajus
  • Жундиаи
  • Жундијаи
  • Жундіаї
  • جوندياي
  • জুন্ডিয়াই
  • 容迪亞伊

Country

Jundiaí is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

321,589 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jundiaí (São Paulo)

Campinas ... 34 km
Barueri ... 36 km
Carapicuíba ... 38 km
Osasco ... 39 km
Guarulhos ... 42 km
São Paulo ... 45 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 55 km
Sorocaba ... 58 km
Diadema ... 59 km
Santo André ... 60 km
Suzano ... 61 km
Mauá ... 63 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 67 km
Piracicaba ... 80 km
Limeira ... 80 km
São Vicente ... 95 km
Santos ... 96 km
Praia Grande ... 99 km
Guarujá ... 102 km
Taubaté ... 108 km
Bauru ... 199 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 234 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 279 km
Belford Roxo ... 283 km
Duque de Caxias ... 290 km
Franca ... 295 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 296 km