Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Embu, BrazilEmbuBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inEmbu Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Embu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Embu
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Embu

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Embu

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmba
  • Embu Arte
  • Embu das Artes
  • Imbu
  • M'Boy
  • Эмба

Country

Embu is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

221,733 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Embu (Embu das Artes, São Paulo)

Osasco ... 14 km
Carapicuíba ... 14 km
Barueri ... 16 km
Diadema ... 19 km
São Paulo ... 21 km
Santo André ... 26 km
Mauá ... 32 km
Guarulhos ... 33 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 45 km
Suzano ... 45 km
São Vicente ... 51 km
Jundiaí ... 51 km
Sorocaba ... 52 km
Praia Grande ... 54 km
Santos ... 54 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 55 km
Guarujá ... 61 km
Campinas ... 84 km
Piracicaba ... 120 km
Taubaté ... 125 km
Limeira ... 128 km
Bauru ... 230 km
Curitiba ... 276 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 283 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 290 km
Belford Roxo ... 293 km
Duque de Caxias ... 299 km