Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Curitiba, BrazilCuritibaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inCuritiba Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Curitiba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Curitiba
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Curitiba

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Curitiba

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CWB
  • Corityba
  • Curitiba
  • Curityba
  • Curytiba
  • Kouritiba
  • Kouritimpa
  • Kuritib
  • Kuritiba
  • Kuritibae
  • Kuritibo
  • Kuritiwa
  • Kuritiyba
  • Kuriytyva
  • Kuriytýva
  • Kuriṭiba
  • Kuryciba
  • Kurytyba
  • Kùrìtíbà
  • gu li ti ba
  • ku li qi ba
  • ku ri ti ba
  • kulichiba
  • kurichiba
  • kuritcibas
  • kuritiba
  • kuritipe
  • kwrytyba
  • qwrytybh
  • Κουριτίμπα
  • Коуритиба
  • Куритибæ
  • Куритиба
  • Курытыба
  • Курыціба
  • Կուրիտիբա
  • קוריטיבא
  • קוריטיבה
  • كوريتيبا
  • کوریتیبا
  • ܩܘܪܝܛܝܒܐ
  • कुरितिबा
  • কুরিটিবা
  • কুরিতিবা
  • ਕੁਰੀਤੀਬਾ
  • குரிடிபே
  • కురితీబా
  • ಕುರಿಟಿಬ
  • กูรีตีบา
  • კურიტიბა
  • ኩሪቺባ
  • ᎫᎵᏘᎦ
  • クリチバ
  • 古里提巴
  • 庫里奇巴
  • 쿠리치바

Country

Curitiba is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

1,718,421 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Curitiba (Paraná)

Ponta Grossa ... 80 km
Joinville ... 103 km
Blumenau ... 165 km
Florianópolis ... 246 km
Sorocaba ... 257 km
Londrina ... 278 km
Praia Grande ... 278 km
São Vicente ... 282 km
Barueri ... 286 km
Santos ... 286 km
Diadema ... 286 km
Carapicuíba ... 287 km
Osasco ... 288 km
Guarujá ... 289 km
Santo André ... 293 km
São Paulo ... 296 km
Mauá ... 297 km
Maringá ... 307 km
Guarulhos ... 308 km
Jundiaí ... 312 km
Suzano ... 315 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 317 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 324 km
Piracicaba ... 325 km
Campinas ... 330 km
Cascavel ... 339 km
Bauru ... 343 km
Limeira ... 349 km