Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barueri, BrazilBarueriBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inBarueri Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barueri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Barueri
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Barueri

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Barueri

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baruehri
  • Barueri
  • Tambore
  • Tamboré
  • ba lu ai li
  • barueri
  • baruyeri
  • Баруери
  • Баруері
  • Баруэри
  • বারুয়েরি
  • バルエリ
  • 巴魯埃里

Country

Barueri is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

251,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barueri (São Paulo)

Carapicuíba ... 4 km
Osasco ... 8 km
São Paulo ... 20 km
Guarulhos ... 28 km
Diadema ... 28 km
Santo André ... 32 km
Jundiaí ... 36 km
Mauá ... 38 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 43 km
Suzano ... 46 km
Sorocaba ... 47 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 56 km
São Vicente ... 64 km
Santos ... 66 km
Praia Grande ... 67 km
Campinas ... 69 km
Guarujá ... 73 km
Piracicaba ... 107 km
Limeira ... 113 km
Taubaté ... 119 km
Bauru ... 219 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 268 km
Curitiba ... 286 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 287 km
Belford Roxo ... 290 km
Duque de Caxias ... 297 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 302 km