Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Itapevi, BrazilItapeviBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inItapevi Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Itapevi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Itapevi
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Itapevi

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Itapevi

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itapevy

Country

Itapevi is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

201,748 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Itapevi (São Paulo)

Barueri ... 7 km
Carapicuíba ... 9 km
Osasco ... 12 km
São Paulo ... 24 km
Diadema ... 30 km
Guarulhos ... 34 km
Santo André ... 35 km
Mauá ... 41 km
Jundiaí ... 41 km
Sorocaba ... 43 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 48 km
Suzano ... 50 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 60 km
São Vicente ... 63 km
Praia Grande ... 66 km
Santos ... 67 km
Campinas ... 72 km
Guarujá ... 73 km
Piracicaba ... 108 km
Limeira ... 115 km
Taubaté ... 125 km
Bauru ... 218 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 271 km
Curitiba ... 279 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 292 km
Belford Roxo ... 296 km
Duque de Caxias ... 302 km