Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santos, BrazilSantosBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSantos Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santos
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Santos

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Santos

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baixada Santista
  • SSZ
  • Santos
  • Santosas
  • Santus
  • Santus khot
  • Santusa
  • Urbs Sanctorum
  • sang tuo si
  • sang tus
  • santosa
  • santosu
  • santuseu
  • santws
  • santws saw pawlw
  • sntws
  • Σάντος
  • Сантос
  • Сантус
  • Сантус хот
  • סנטוס
  • سانتوس
  • سانتوس، ساؤ پاؤلو
  • সান্টোস
  • ซังตูส
  • サントス
  • 桑托斯
  • 산투스

Country

Santos is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

411,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santos (São Paulo)

São Vicente ... 5 km
Guarujá ... 8 km
Praia Grande ... 8 km
Mauá ... 34 km
Santo André ... 37 km
Diadema ... 39 km
Suzano ... 47 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 50 km
São Paulo ... 52 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 53 km
Guarulhos ... 58 km
Osasco ... 60 km
Carapicuíba ... 63 km
Barueri ... 66 km
Jundiaí ... 96 km
Sorocaba ... 104 km
Taubaté ... 121 km
Campinas ... 130 km
Piracicaba ... 172 km
Limeira ... 176 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 266 km
Belford Roxo ... 270 km
Duque de Caxias ... 275 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 278 km
Bauru ... 284 km
Niterói ... 285 km
Curitiba ... 286 km