Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biritiba Mirim, BrazilBiritiba MirimBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inBiritiba Mirim Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biritiba Mirim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Biritiba Mirim
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Biritiba Mirim

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Biritiba Mirim

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burityba-Mirim

Country

Biritiba Mirim is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

26,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biritiba Mirim (Biritiba-Mirim, São Paulo)

Mogi das Cruzes ... 14 km
Suzano ... 23 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 27 km
Mauá ... 36 km
Santo André ... 42 km
Guarulhos ... 42 km
São Paulo ... 48 km
Diadema ... 49 km
Santos ... 49 km
Guarujá ... 50 km
São Vicente ... 52 km
Praia Grande ... 56 km
Osasco ... 61 km
Carapicuíba ... 64 km
Barueri ... 68 km
Taubaté ... 72 km
Jundiaí ... 80 km
Campinas ... 110 km
Sorocaba ... 114 km
Limeira ... 156 km
Piracicaba ... 160 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 226 km
Belford Roxo ... 230 km
Duque de Caxias ... 235 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 239 km
Niterói ... 247 km
Petrópolis ... 258 km