Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jacareí, BrazilJacareíBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inJacareí Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jacareí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jacareí
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Jacareí

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Jacareí

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jacarehy
  • Jacarei
  • Jacareí
  • Zhakarei
  • jakare'i
  • ya ka lei yi
  • Жакареи
  • জাকারেই
  • 雅卡雷伊

Country

Jacareí is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

213,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jacareí (São Paulo)

Mogi das Cruzes ... 30 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 37 km
Suzano ... 38 km
Taubaté ... 45 km
Guarulhos ... 49 km
Mauá ... 57 km
São Paulo ... 60 km
Santo André ... 61 km
Diadema ... 68 km
Osasco ... 71 km
Carapicuíba ... 74 km
Jundiaí ... 75 km
Barueri ... 77 km
Santos ... 78 km
Guarujá ... 80 km
São Vicente ... 80 km
Praia Grande ... 85 km
Campinas ... 99 km
Sorocaba ... 122 km
Limeira ... 141 km
Piracicaba ... 150 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 210 km
Belford Roxo ... 214 km
Duque de Caxias ... 220 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 227 km
Niterói ... 234 km
Petrópolis ... 240 km