Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mairiporã, BrazilMairiporãBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inMairiporã Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mairiporã

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mairiporã
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Mairiporã

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mairiporã

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mairipora
  • Mairiporã
  • Majriporan
  • QMC
  • Майрипоран

Country

Mairiporã is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

54,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mairiporã (São Paulo)

Guarulhos ... 17 km
São Paulo ... 26 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 27 km
Jundiaí ... 28 km
Osasco ... 29 km
Carapicuíba ... 30 km
Barueri ... 32 km
Suzano ... 34 km
Santo André ... 39 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 39 km
Mauá ... 40 km
Diadema ... 41 km
Campinas ... 60 km
Sorocaba ... 73 km
São Vicente ... 73 km
Santos ... 74 km
Praia Grande ... 78 km
Guarujá ... 79 km
Taubaté ... 89 km
Limeira ... 106 km
Piracicaba ... 108 km
Bauru ... 227 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 256 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 259 km
Belford Roxo ... 263 km
Duque de Caxias ... 269 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 277 km