Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manaus, BrazilManausBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inManaus Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Manaus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manaus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Manaus
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Manaus

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Manaus

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barra do Rio Negro
  • MAO
  • Manaos
  • Manaus
  • Manos
  • Manáos
  • ma nao si
  • manausu
  • Манаус
  • Манаўс
  • מנאוס
  • マナウス
  • 马瑙斯

Country

Manaus is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Manaus.

Population

1,598,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manaus (Amazonas)

Porto Velho ... 696 km
Macapá ... 796 km
Belém ... 940 km
Ananindeua ... 952 km
Rio Branco ... 980 km
Iquitos ... 1061 km
São Luís ... 1260 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 1268 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 1278 km
Pucallpa ... 1300 km
Villavicencio ... 1349 km
Neiva ... 1390 km
Teresina ... 1396 km
Bogotá ... 1409 km
Cuiabá ... 1410 km
Soacha ... 1416 km
Maturín ... 1436 km
Pasto ... 1460 km
Popayán ... 1461 km
Ibagué ... 1473 km
Cusco ... 1493 km
Cali ... 1504 km
Barcelona ... 1504 km
Armenia ... 1509 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 1511 km
Quito ... 1514 km
Cuenca ... 1519 km
Alto Barinas ... 1524 km
Barinas ... 1526 km
Pereira ... 1527 km