Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cochabamba, BoliviaCochabambaBolivia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cochabamba, Bolivia

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/La_Paz

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cochabamba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Cochabamba: Today, November 12, 2018

Sunrise Cochabamba

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Cochabamba

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CBB
  • Ciudad Cochabamba
  • Cochabamba
  • Kocabamb
  • Kocabamba
  • Kochabamba
  • Kočabamb
  • Kočabamba
  • Kuchawampa
  • Quchapampa
  • ke qia ban ba
  • ko cha bam ba
  • kochabamba
  • kochabanba
  • kwchabamba
  • kwtshabamba
  • qwzbmbh
  • Кочабамба
  • קוצבמבה
  • كوتشابامبا
  • کوچابامبا
  • โกชาบัมบา
  • ཀོ་ཅ་བང་ལྦ་
  • კოჩაბამბა
  • コチャバンバ
  • 科恰班巴
  • 코차밤바

Country

Cochabamba is a city in Bolivia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/La_Paz.

Population

900,414 People

Cities around Cochabamba, Bolivia

La Paz ... 188 km
Tacna ... 335 km
Arequipa ... 444 km
Cusco ... 631 km
Antofagasta ... 768 km
Salta ... 816 km
Rio Branco ... 827 km
Cuiabá ... 829 km
Huancayo ... 932 km
Porto Velho ... 966 km
Campo Grande ... 981 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1043 km
Lima ... 1050 km
Callao ... 1056 km
Asunción ... 1106 km
Pucallpa ... 1198 km
Resistencia ... 1248 km
Corrientes ... 1256 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1285 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1290 km
Cascavel ... 1314 km
Maringá ... 1318 km
Chimbote ... 1350 km
Goiânia ... 1355 km
Londrina ... 1365 km

Bolivia Bolivia: Neighbouring Countries