Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Villamontes, BoliviaVillamontesBolivia

What time is it?

Current local time inVillamontes Bolivia

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/La_Paz

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villamontes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Villamontes: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Villamontes

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Villamontes

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VLM
  • Vil'ja-Montes
  • Villa Montes
  • Villamontes
  • bi ya meng te si
  • Вилья-Монтес
  • Вілья-Монтес
  • ვილიამონტესი
  • 比亞蒙特斯

Country

Villamontes is a city in Bolivia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/La_Paz.

Population

18,761 People

Cities around Villamontes (Tarija)

Salta ... 418 km
Cochabamba ... 478 km
Antofagasta ... 614 km
La Paz ... 644 km
Asunción ... 645 km
Tacna ... 650 km
Campo Grande ... 712 km
Resistencia ... 771 km
Corrientes ... 779 km
Arequipa ... 839 km
Ciudad del Este ... 849 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 853 km
Cuiabá ... 859 km
Cascavel ... 899 km
Posadas ... 905 km
Maringá ... 953 km
Londrina ... 1010 km
Cusco ... 1090 km
Córdoba ... 1119 km
Ponta Grossa ... 1146 km
Bauru ... 1159 km
Paraná ... 1176 km
San Juan ... 1201 km
Curitiba ... 1225 km

Bolivia Bolivia: Neighbouring Countries