Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trinidad, BoliviaTrinidadBolivia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Trinidad, Bolivia

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/La_Paz

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trinidad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Trinidad: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Trinidad

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Trinidad

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Trinidad
  • Kimsantin llaqta
  • La Santisima Trinidad
  • TDD
  • Trinidad
  • Trinidadas
  • te li ni da
  • teulinidadeu
  • torinida
  • trynydd
  • Тринидад
  • Тринідад
  • טרינידד
  • ٹرینیڈاڈ، بولیویا
  • ტრინიდადი
  • トリニダ
  • 特立尼达
  • 트리니다드

Country

Trinidad is a city in Bolivia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/La_Paz.

Population

84,259 People

Cities around Trinidad (El Beni)

Cochabamba ... 299 km
La Paz ... 319 km
Tacna ... 554 km
Arequipa ... 559 km
Rio Branco ... 583 km
Cusco ... 584 km
Porto Velho ... 673 km
Cuiabá ... 710 km
Huancayo ... 879 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1014 km
Lima ... 1018 km
Callao ... 1025 km
Campo Grande ... 1027 km
Pucallpa ... 1050 km
Antofagasta ... 1066 km
Salta ... 1096 km
Chimbote ... 1264 km
Goiânia ... 1269 km
Anápolis ... 1287 km
Asunción ... 1290 km
Manaus ... 1349 km
Trujillo ... 1351 km
Brasília ... 1362 km
Iquitos ... 1391 km
Maringá ... 1404 km
Uberlândia ... 1404 km

Bolivia Bolivia: Neighbouring Countries