Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiquipaya, BoliviaTiquipayaBolivia

What time is it?

Current local time inTiquipaya Bolivia

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
La_Paz

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tiquipaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tiquipaya
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Tiquipaya

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Tiquipaya

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taquipaya
  • Tinquipaya
  • Tiquipaya

Country

Tiquipaya is a city in Bolivia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/La_Paz.

Population

53,904 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiquipaya (Cochabamba)

Cochabamba ... 8 km
La Paz ... 181 km
Tacna ... 332 km
Arequipa ... 438 km
Cusco ... 623 km
Antofagasta ... 771 km
Rio Branco ... 820 km
Salta ... 822 km
Cuiabá ... 832 km
Huancayo ... 924 km
Porto Velho ... 962 km
Campo Grande ... 987 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1036 km
Lima ... 1043 km
Callao ... 1048 km
Asunción ... 1112 km
Pucallpa ... 1191 km
Resistencia ... 1255 km
Corrientes ... 1262 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1293 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1297 km
Cascavel ... 1321 km
Maringá ... 1324 km
Chimbote ... 1343 km
Goiânia ... 1359 km

Bolivia Bolivia: Neighbouring Countries