zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Salvador de Jujuy, ArgentinaSan Salvador de JujuyArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Argentina/Jujuy

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Salvador de Jujuy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in San Salvador de Jujuy: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise San Salvador de Jujuy

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset San Salvador de Jujuy

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad San-Sal'vador-deh-Zhuzhuj
  • JUJ
  • Jujuy
  • Khukhuj
  • San Sal'vador de Khukhuj
  • San Sal'vador de Zhuzhuj
  • San Salvador de Chuchujus
  • San Salvador de Jujuy
  • San Salvador de Khukhuj
  • San Salvador de Xuxuy
  • San-Sal'vador-de-Zhuzhuj
  • Sanctus Salvator Soteriae
  • san salwadwr dh khwkhwyy
  • san salwadwr dl khwkhwyy
  • san slfadwr dy khwkhwy
  • san-salvador-de-khukhui
  • sansalbadoleudehuhu-i
  • sheng sa er wa duo-de hu hu yi
  • sn slbdwr dh hwhwy
  • Горад Сан-Сальвадор-дэ-Жужуй
  • Сан Салвадор де Хухуй
  • Сан Салвадор де Хухуј
  • Сан Сальвадор де Жужуй
  • Сан Сальвадор де Хухуй
  • Сан-Сальвадор-де-Жужуй
  • Хухуй
  • Սան Սալվադոր դե Խուխույ
  • סן סלבדור דה חוחוי
  • سان سالوادور دل خوخوئی
  • سان سالوادور ده خوخوئی
  • سان سلفادور دي خوخوي
  • سان سلوادور دی جوجوئے
  • სან-სალვადორ-დე-ხუხუი
  • サン・サルバドール・デ・フフイ
  • 圣萨尔瓦多-德胡胡伊
  • 산살바도르데후후이

Country

San Salvador de Jujuy is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Jujuy.

Population

305,891 People

Cities around San Salvador de Jujuy (Departamento de Doctor Manuel Belgrano, Jujuy Province)

Salta ... 66 km
Antofagasta ... 413 km
Resistencia ... 620 km
Asunción ... 625 km
Corrientes ... 631 km
Cochabamba ... 752 km
Tacna ... 787 km
Córdoba ... 800 km
Posadas ... 830 km
San Juan ... 849 km
Ciudad del Este ... 868 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 870 km
La Paz ... 877 km
Paraná ... 913 km
Campo Grande ... 947 km
Cascavel ... 952 km
Arequipa ... 993 km
Mendoza ... 998 km
Rosario ... 1033 km
Maringá ... 1073 km
Viña del Mar ... 1093 km
Valparaíso ... 1097 km
Santiago ... 1106 km
Puente Alto ... 1119 km
Londrina ... 1135 km
Cuiabá ... 1199 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries