Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Miguel, ArgentinaSan MiguelArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Miguel Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Miguel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Miguel
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise San Miguel

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset San Miguel

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Migel
  • san myghyl bwyns ayrs
  • san mygwyl
  • sheng mi ge er
  • Сан Мигел
  • سان ميغيل، بوينس آيرس
  • سان میگوئل
  • 聖米格爾

Country

San Miguel is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

157,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Miguel (Partido de San Miguel, Buenos Aires)

Morón ... 14 km
Buenos Aires ... 28 km
La Plata ... 74 km
Montevideo ... 206 km
Rosario ... 234 km
Paraná ... 342 km
Santa Fe ... 357 km
Mar del Plata ... 392 km
Bahía Blanca ... 541 km
Córdoba ... 557 km
Pelotas ... 595 km
Porto Alegre ... 778 km
Corrientes ... 779 km
Resistencia ... 780 km
Viamão ... 787 km
Canoas ... 789 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 809 km
Posadas ... 821 km
Mendoza ... 830 km
Caxias do Sul ... 845 km
San Juan ... 853 km
Puente Alto ... 955 km
Santiago ... 963 km
Asunción ... 1022 km
Viña del Mar ... 1041 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1044 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1047 km
Valparaíso ... 1047 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries