Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boedo, ArgentinaBoedoArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inBoedo Argentina

What day is it in Boedo right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boedo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Boedo
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Boedo

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Boedo

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boedas
  • Boedo
  • boedo
  • ボエド

Country

Boedo is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

48,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boedo (Comuna 5, Buenos Aires F.D.)

Buenos Aires ... 4 km
Morón ... 17 km
La Plata ... 49 km
Montevideo ... 181 km
Rosario ... 257 km
Paraná ... 362 km
Santa Fe ... 377 km
Mar del Plata ... 377 km
Bahía Blanca ... 546 km
Pelotas ... 580 km
Córdoba ... 582 km
Porto Alegre ... 766 km
Viamão ... 775 km
Canoas ... 778 km
Corrientes ... 789 km
Resistencia ... 791 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 799 km
Posadas ... 825 km
Caxias do Sul ... 835 km
Mendoza ... 855 km
San Juan ... 879 km
Puente Alto ... 980 km
Santiago ... 988 km
Asunción ... 1030 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1046 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1049 km
Viña del Mar ... 1066 km
Valparaíso ... 1072 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries