Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luján, ArgentinaLujánArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inLuján Argentina

What day is it in Luján right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Luján

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Luján
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Luján

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Luján

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lujan
  • Luján
  • Lukhan
  • Luxan
  • lu han
  • lukhani
  • lwkhan
  • Лухан
  • Լուխան
  • لوخان
  • لوخان، مقاطعة بوينس آيرس
  • ლუხანი
  • 盧漢

Country

Luján is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

81,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luján (Partido de Luján, Buenos Aires)

Morón ... 40 km
Buenos Aires ... 59 km
La Plata ... 100 km
Rosario ... 217 km
Montevideo ... 237 km
Paraná ... 333 km
Santa Fe ... 347 km
Mar del Plata ... 398 km
Bahía Blanca ... 523 km
Córdoba ... 535 km
Pelotas ... 623 km
Corrientes ... 782 km
Resistencia ... 783 km
Mendoza ... 800 km
Porto Alegre ... 804 km
Viamão ... 814 km
Canoas ... 815 km
San Juan ... 825 km
Posadas ... 833 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 835 km
Caxias do Sul ... 869 km
Puente Alto ... 924 km
Santiago ... 932 km
Viña del Mar ... 1011 km
Valparaíso ... 1017 km
Asunción ... 1028 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1057 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1060 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries