Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colonia del Sacramento, UruguayColonia del SacramentoUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inColonia del Sacramento Uruguay

What day is it in Colonia del Sacramento right now?

Monday (October 25, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colonia del Sacramento

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Colonia del Sacramento
Today, October 25, 2021

Sunrise Colonia del Sacramento

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Colonia del Sacramento

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CYR
  • Ciudad de la Colonia del Sacramento
  • Colonia
  • Colonia del Sacramento
  • Colonia do Sacramento
  • Colônia do Sacramento
  • Kolonia del Sakramento
  • Kolonia ntel Sakramento
  • Kolonija
  • Kolonija del Sakramentas
  • Kolonija del Sakramento
  • Kolonija del' Sakramento
  • Kolonija-del'-Sakramento
  • La Ciudad de Colonia
  • Sacramento
  • Sakramento koloniyasi
  • Sakramento koloniyası
  • cakramento kutiyerrap pakuti
  • ke luo ni ya·de er·sha jia mian du
  • kolloniadelsakeulamento
  • koloniya dela sakramento
  • kwlwnya dl sakramntw
  • kwlwnya dyl sakramyntw
  • qwlwnyh dl sqrmntw
  • Κολόνια ντελ Σακραμέντο
  • Колония дел Сакраменто
  • Колония дель Сакраменто
  • Колония-дель-Сакраменто
  • Колонија дел Сакраменто
  • Колонія-дель-Сакраменто
  • Կոլոնիա դել Սակրամենտո
  • קולוניה דל סקרמנטו
  • کولونیا دل ساکرامنتو
  • کولونیا دیل ساکرامینتو
  • কোলোনিয়া দেল সাক্রামেন্তো
  • சாக்ரமெந்தோ குடியேற்றப் பகுதி
  • კოლონია-დელ-საკრამენტო
  • コロニア・デル・サクラメント
  • 科洛尼亞·德爾·沙加緬度
  • 콜로니아델사크라멘토

Country

Colonia del Sacramento is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

21,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colonia del Sacramento (Colonia)

Buenos Aires ... 47 km
La Plata ... 52 km
Morón ... 66 km
Montevideo ... 141 km
Rosario ... 280 km
Paraná ... 370 km
Santa Fe ... 386 km
Mar del Plata ... 390 km
Pelotas ... 531 km
Bahía Blanca ... 588 km
Córdoba ... 609 km
Porto Alegre ... 720 km
Viamão ... 728 km
Canoas ... 731 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 752 km
Corrientes ... 774 km
Resistencia ... 776 km
Caxias do Sul ... 790 km
Posadas ... 796 km
Mendoza ... 896 km
San Juan ... 915 km
Asunción ... 1010 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1015 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1019 km
Puente Alto ... 1024 km
Santiago ... 1031 km
Florianópolis ... 1060 km
Blumenau ... 1087 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries