Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San José de Mayo, UruguaySan José de MayoUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inSan José de Mayo Uruguay

What day is it in San José de Mayo right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San José de Mayo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San José de Mayo
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise San José de Mayo

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset San José de Mayo

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de San Jose
  • Ciudad de San José
  • San Chose de Majas
  • San Jose
  • San Jose de Mayo
  • San José
  • San José de Mayo
  • San Khose de Majo
  • San Xose de Mayo
  • San-Khose-de-Majo
  • san khwzh dmayw
  • san-khose-de-maio
  • sanhosedemayo
  • sheng he sai de ma yue
  • Сан Хосе де Майо
  • Сан-Хосе-де-Майо
  • Սան Խոսե դե Մայո
  • سان خوزه دمایو
  • سان خوسے دے ماجو
  • სან-ხოსე-დე-მაიო
  • 聖何塞德馬約
  • 산호세데마요

Country

San José de Mayo is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

36,529 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San José de Mayo (San José)

Montevideo ... 76 km
La Plata ... 119 km
Buenos Aires ... 137 km
Morón ... 157 km
Rosario ... 350 km
Mar del Plata ... 409 km
Paraná ... 419 km
Santa Fe ... 436 km
Pelotas ... 450 km
Porto Alegre ... 646 km
Viamão ... 654 km
Bahía Blanca ... 656 km
Canoas ... 658 km
Córdoba ... 679 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 680 km
Caxias do Sul ... 721 km
Posadas ... 770 km
Corrientes ... 775 km
Resistencia ... 778 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 982 km
Mendoza ... 983 km
Ciudad del Este ... 986 km
Florianópolis ... 989 km
San Juan ... 995 km
Asunción ... 999 km
Blumenau ... 1020 km
Cascavel ... 1065 km
Joinville ... 1085 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries