Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Lucía, UruguaySanta LucíaUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Lucía Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Lucía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santa Lucía
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Santa Lucía

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Lucía

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Juan Bautista
  • Santa Lucia
  • Santa Lucía

Country

Santa Lucía is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

16,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Lucía (Santa Lucia, Canelones)

Montevideo ... 53 km
La Plata ... 136 km
Buenos Aires ... 160 km
Morón ... 180 km
Rosario ... 379 km
Mar del Plata ... 402 km
Pelotas ... 439 km
Paraná ... 447 km
Santa Fe ... 464 km
Porto Alegre ... 638 km
Viamão ... 645 km
Canoas ... 650 km
Bahía Blanca ... 665 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 674 km
Córdoba ... 708 km
Caxias do Sul ... 716 km
Posadas ... 781 km
Corrientes ... 793 km
Resistencia ... 797 km
Florianópolis ... 982 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 991 km
Ciudad del Este ... 995 km
Mendoza ... 1010 km
Asunción ... 1014 km
Blumenau ... 1015 km
San Juan ... 1024 km
Cascavel ... 1071 km
Joinville ... 1081 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries