Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paysandú, UruguayPaysandúUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inPaysandú Uruguay

What day is it in Paysandú right now?

Monday (October 25, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paysandú

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Paysandú
Today, October 25, 2021

Sunrise Paysandú

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Paysandú

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Paysandu
  • Ciudad de Paysandú
  • PDU
  • Paisandu
  • Pajsandu
  • Paysandu
  • Paysandú
  • pai sang du
  • paisando~u
  • paisandu
  • payasandu
  • paysandw
  • piy san du
  • Пайсанду
  • Պայսանդու
  • پایساندو
  • পায়সান্দু
  • ไปย์ซันดู
  • პაისანდუ
  • パイサンドゥー
  • 派桑杜
  • 파이산두

Country

Paysandú is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

73,249 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paysandú, Uruguay

Paraná ... 207 km
Rosario ... 217 km
Santa Fe ... 223 km
Buenos Aires ... 254 km
Morón ... 261 km
La Plata ... 287 km
Montevideo ... 323 km
Pelotas ... 464 km
Córdoba ... 499 km
Corrientes ... 537 km
Resistencia ... 540 km
Posadas ... 572 km
Porto Alegre ... 603 km
Canoas ... 612 km
Viamão ... 616 km
Mar del Plata ... 627 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 628 km
Caxias do Sul ... 652 km
Asunción ... 775 km
Bahía Blanca ... 781 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 796 km
Ciudad del Este ... 799 km
San Juan ... 841 km
Mendoza ... 863 km
Cascavel ... 891 km
Florianópolis ... 923 km
Blumenau ... 935 km
Joinville ... 992 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries