Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maciá, ArgentinaMaciáArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inMaciá Argentina

What day is it in Maciá right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maciá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Maciá
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Maciá

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Maciá

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Macia
  • Maciá

Country

Maciá is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

5,806 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maciá (Departamento de Tala, Entre Rios)

Paraná ... 103 km
Santa Fe ... 120 km
Rosario ... 131 km
Morón ... 280 km
Buenos Aires ... 281 km
La Plata ... 324 km
Córdoba ... 392 km
Montevideo ... 396 km
Resistencia ... 520 km
Corrientes ... 520 km
Pelotas ... 567 km
Posadas ... 599 km
Mar del Plata ... 658 km
Porto Alegre ... 695 km
Canoas ... 703 km
Viamão ... 709 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 717 km
San Juan ... 735 km
Caxias do Sul ... 736 km
Bahía Blanca ... 756 km
Mendoza ... 759 km
Asunción ... 771 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 825 km
Ciudad del Este ... 827 km
Puente Alto ... 909 km
Santiago ... 911 km
Cascavel ... 926 km
Salta ... 945 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries