zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coronda, ArgentinaCorondaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inCoronda Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coronda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Coronda
Today, October 18, 2019

Sunrise Coronda

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Coronda

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cordona
  • Coronda

Country

Coronda is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

16,975 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coronda (Departamento de San Jerónimo, Santa Fe Province)

Paraná ... 42 km
Rosario ... 110 km
Córdoba ... 269 km
Morón ... 348 km
Buenos Aires ... 355 km
Quilmes ... 371 km
La Plata ... 402 km
Montevideo ... 498 km
Resistencia ... 520 km
Corrientes ... 522 km
San Juan ... 612 km
Mendoza ... 641 km
Posadas ... 647 km
Pelotas ... 687 km
Mar del Plata ... 716 km
Bahía Blanca ... 751 km
Asunción ... 780 km
Puente Alto ... 794 km
Santiago ... 796 km
Porto Alegre ... 805 km
Canoas ... 812 km
Viamão ... 819 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 823 km
Caxias do Sul ... 839 km
Viña del Mar ... 859 km
Valparaíso ... 865 km
Salta ... 869 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries