Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cañada de Gómez, ArgentinaCañada de GómezArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inCañada de Gómez Argentina

What day is it in Cañada de Gómez right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cañada de Gómez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cañada de Gómez
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Cañada de Gómez

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Cañada de Gómez

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canada de Gomez
  • Cañada de Gómez
  • Ciudad Evita
  • Ciudad de Gomez
  • Ciudad de Gómez
  • Kanada-de-Gomes
  • Канада-де-Гомес

Country

Cañada de Gómez is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

36,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cañada de Gómez (Iriondo Department, Santa Fe)

Rosario ... 63 km
Paraná ... 138 km
Santa Fe ... 140 km
Córdoba ... 272 km
Morón ... 301 km
Buenos Aires ... 313 km
La Plata ... 360 km
Montevideo ... 476 km
San Juan ... 589 km
Mendoza ... 595 km
Resistencia ... 620 km
Corrientes ... 623 km
Mar del Plata ... 648 km
Bahía Blanca ... 654 km
Pelotas ... 734 km
Puente Alto ... 740 km
Posadas ... 744 km
Santiago ... 744 km
Viña del Mar ... 813 km
Valparaíso ... 820 km
Porto Alegre ... 869 km
Canoas ... 877 km
Asunción ... 881 km
Viamão ... 883 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 891 km
Caxias do Sul ... 911 km
Salta ... 940 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 968 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries