Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carcarañá, ArgentinaCarcarañáArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inCarcarañá Argentina

What day is it in Carcarañá right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carcarañá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Carcarañá
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Carcarañá

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Carcarañá

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carcarana
  • Carcarañá

Country

Carcarañá is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

15,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carcarañá (Departamento de San Lorenzo, Santa Fe)

Rosario ... 43 km
Paraná ... 134 km
Santa Fe ... 138 km
Morón ... 283 km
Córdoba ... 290 km
Buenos Aires ... 295 km
La Plata ... 343 km
Montevideo ... 457 km
San Juan ... 609 km
Mendoza ... 614 km
Resistencia ... 619 km
Corrientes ... 622 km
Mar del Plata ... 635 km
Bahía Blanca ... 652 km
Pelotas ... 716 km
Posadas ... 736 km
Puente Alto ... 759 km
Santiago ... 763 km
Viña del Mar ... 833 km
Valparaíso ... 839 km
Porto Alegre ... 853 km
Canoas ... 861 km
Viamão ... 867 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 875 km
Asunción ... 879 km
Caxias do Sul ... 896 km
Salta ... 951 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 961 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries