Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gualeguay, ArgentinaGualeguayArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inGualeguay Argentina

What day is it in Gualeguay right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gualeguay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Gualeguay
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Gualeguay

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Gualeguay

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gualeguajus
  • Gualeguay
  • gua lai gua yi
  • gwalgway
  • גואלגואי
  • گوالگوای
  • 瓜萊瓜伊

Country

Gualeguay is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

33,120 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gualeguay (Departamento de Gualeguay, Entre Rios)

Rosario ... 109 km
Morón ... 175 km
Buenos Aires ... 179 km
Paraná ... 184 km
Santa Fe ... 199 km
La Plata ... 224 km
Montevideo ... 317 km
Córdoba ... 434 km
Mar del Plata ... 553 km
Pelotas ... 578 km
Corrientes ... 626 km
Resistencia ... 626 km
Bahía Blanca ... 658 km
Posadas ... 692 km
Porto Alegre ... 732 km
Canoas ... 741 km
Viamão ... 744 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 758 km
San Juan ... 759 km
Mendoza ... 762 km
Caxias do Sul ... 784 km
Asunción ... 875 km
Puente Alto ... 903 km
Santiago ... 908 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 917 km
Ciudad del Este ... 920 km
Viña del Mar ... 980 km
Valparaíso ... 986 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries