Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Victoria, ArgentinaVictoriaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inVictoria Argentina

What day is it in Victoria right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Victoria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Victoria
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Victoria

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Victoria

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viktorija
  • wei duo li ya
  • Виктория
  • وکٹوریہ، انترے ریوس
  • 維多利亞

Country

Victoria is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

25,139 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Victoria (Departamento de Victoria, Entre Rios)

Rosario ... 53 km
Paraná ... 102 km
Santa Fe ... 116 km
Morón ... 256 km
Buenos Aires ... 262 km
La Plata ... 309 km
Córdoba ... 349 km
Montevideo ... 405 km
Resistencia ... 576 km
Corrientes ... 577 km
Mar del Plata ... 628 km
Pelotas ... 633 km
Posadas ... 671 km
San Juan ... 681 km
Bahía Blanca ... 693 km
Mendoza ... 695 km
Porto Alegre ... 769 km
Canoas ... 777 km
Viamão ... 783 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 792 km
Caxias do Sul ... 813 km
Asunción ... 832 km
Puente Alto ... 841 km
Santiago ... 845 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 897 km
Ciudad del Este ... 899 km
Viña del Mar ... 913 km
Valparaíso ... 920 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries