Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santo Tomé, ArgentinaSanto ToméArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSanto Tomé Argentina

What day is it in Santo Tomé right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santo Tomé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santo Tomé
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Santo Tomé

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Santo Tomé

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santo Tome
  • Santo Tomé
  • Santo Tomė

Country

Santo Tomé is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

59,072 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santo Tomé (Departamento de La Capital, Santa Fe)

Santa Fe ... 5 km
Paraná ... 21 km
Rosario ... 142 km
Córdoba ... 275 km
Morón ... 371 km
Buenos Aires ... 377 km
La Plata ... 424 km
Resistencia ... 484 km
Corrientes ... 487 km
Montevideo ... 512 km
Posadas ... 613 km
San Juan ... 622 km
Mendoza ... 659 km
Pelotas ... 675 km
Mar del Plata ... 743 km
Asunción ... 745 km
Porto Alegre ... 784 km
Bahía Blanca ... 786 km
Canoas ... 791 km
Viamão ... 799 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 802 km
Puente Alto ... 814 km
Caxias do Sul ... 815 km
Santiago ... 815 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 835 km
Ciudad del Este ... 837 km
Salta ... 843 km
Viña del Mar ... 876 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries