Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gobernador Gálvez, ArgentinaGobernador GálvezArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inGobernador Gálvez Argentina

What day is it in Gobernador Gálvez right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gobernador Gálvez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Gobernador Gálvez
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Gobernador Gálvez

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Gobernador Gálvez

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galvez
  • Gobernador Galvez
  • Gobernador Gálvez
  • Villa Gobernador Galvez
  • Villa Gobernador Gálvez

Country

Gobernador Gálvez is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

74,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gobernador Gálvez (Rosario Department, Santa Fe)

Rosario ... 10 km
Paraná ... 143 km
Santa Fe ... 153 km
Morón ... 241 km
Buenos Aires ... 252 km
La Plata ... 300 km
Córdoba ... 335 km
Montevideo ... 412 km
Mar del Plata ... 600 km
Resistencia ... 627 km
Corrientes ... 629 km
Bahía Blanca ... 640 km
San Juan ... 653 km
Mendoza ... 656 km
Pelotas ... 679 km
Posadas ... 730 km
Puente Alto ... 798 km
Santiago ... 803 km
Porto Alegre ... 822 km
Canoas ... 831 km
Viamão ... 835 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 846 km
Caxias do Sul ... 868 km
Viña del Mar ... 873 km
Valparaíso ... 880 km
Asunción ... 885 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 955 km
Ciudad del Este ... 958 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries