Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Nicolás de los Arroyos, ArgentinaSan Nicolás de los ArroyosArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Nicolás de los Arroyos Argentina

What day is it in San Nicolás de los Arroyos right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Nicolás de los Arroyos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Nicolás de los Arroyos
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise San Nicolás de los Arroyos

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset San Nicolás de los Arroyos

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Nicolas
  • San Nicolas de los Arroyos
  • San Nicolás
  • San Nicolás de los Arroyos
  • San Nikolas de los Arojos
  • San Nikolas de los Arojosas
  • san ni ko lasdelo sxar ro yos
  • san nykwlas dh lws arwys
  • san nykwlas dy lws arwyws
  • sheng ni gu la si
  • Сан Николас де лос Аройос
  • סן ניקולאס דה לוס ארוזוס
  • سان نيكولاس دي لوس آرويوس
  • سان نیکولاس ده لوس آرویس
  • ซานนีโกลาสเดโลสอาร์โรโยส
  • სან-ნიკოლას-დე-ლოს-აროიოსი
  • 圣尼古拉斯

Country

San Nicolás de los Arroyos is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

127,742 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Nicolás de los Arroyos (Partido de San Nicolás, Buenos Aires)

Rosario ... 55 km
Paraná ... 178 km
Santa Fe ... 190 km
Morón ... 193 km
Buenos Aires ... 204 km
La Plata ... 252 km
Montevideo ... 366 km
Córdoba ... 382 km
Mar del Plata ... 556 km
Bahía Blanca ... 615 km
Pelotas ... 653 km
Resistencia ... 654 km
Corrientes ... 655 km
Mendoza ... 692 km
San Juan ... 695 km
Posadas ... 742 km
Porto Alegre ... 806 km
Canoas ... 815 km
Viamão ... 818 km
Puente Alto ... 830 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 831 km
Santiago ... 836 km
Caxias do Sul ... 856 km
Viña del Mar ... 908 km
Asunción ... 909 km
Valparaíso ... 915 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 968 km
Ciudad del Este ... 971 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries