Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chañar Ladeado, ArgentinaChañar LadeadoArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inChañar Ladeado Argentina

What day is it in Chañar Ladeado right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chañar Ladeado

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Chañar Ladeado
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Chañar Ladeado

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Chañar Ladeado

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chanar Ladeado
  • Chanar Ladeador
  • Chañar Ladeado
  • Chañar Ladeador
  • Villa Chanar Ladeado
  • Villa Chañar Ladeado

Country

Chañar Ladeado is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

5,639 People

Elevation above sea level

108m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chañar Ladeado (Departamento de Caseros, Santa Fe)

Rosario ... 120 km
Paraná ... 213 km
Santa Fe ... 213 km
Córdoba ... 272 km
Morón ... 310 km
Buenos Aires ... 326 km
La Plata ... 371 km
Montevideo ... 500 km
Mendoza ... 546 km
San Juan ... 556 km
Bahía Blanca ... 594 km
Mar del Plata ... 627 km
Puente Alto ... 684 km
Santiago ... 689 km
Resistencia ... 690 km
Corrientes ... 694 km
Viña del Mar ... 762 km
Valparaíso ... 768 km
Pelotas ... 795 km
Posadas ... 820 km
Porto Alegre ... 938 km
Canoas ... 946 km
Viamão ... 951 km
Asunción ... 952 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 961 km
Talcahuano ... 962 km
Salta ... 978 km
Caxias do Sul ... 982 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries