Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pelotas, BrazilPelotasBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inPelotas Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pelotas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pelotas
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Pelotas

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Pelotas

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PET
  • Pelotas
  • Pelotasas
  • Sao Francisco de Paula
  • São Francisco de Paula
  • pei luo ta si
  • pellotaseu
  • pelotasa
  • Пелотас
  • পেলোটাস
  • 佩洛塔斯
  • 펠로타스

Country

Pelotas is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

320,674 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pelotas (Rio Grande do Sul)

Porto Alegre ... 211 km
Viamão ... 214 km
Canoas ... 224 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 250 km
Caxias do Sul ... 301 km
Montevideo ... 463 km
Florianópolis ... 551 km
Posadas ... 562 km
La Plata ... 568 km
Buenos Aires ... 576 km
Morón ... 594 km
Blumenau ... 595 km
Paraná ... 656 km
Joinville ... 664 km
Santa Fe ... 670 km
Rosario ... 677 km
Corrientes ... 703 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 708 km
Resistencia ... 713 km
Ciudad del Este ... 713 km
Curitiba ... 740 km
Ponta Grossa ... 755 km
Cascavel ... 755 km
Mar del Plata ... 803 km
Asunción ... 830 km
Maringá ... 919 km
Londrina ... 936 km
Córdoba ... 949 km
Praia Grande ... 978 km
São Vicente ... 982 km