Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Río Branco, UruguayRío BrancoUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inRío Branco Uruguay

What day is it in Río Branco right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Río Branco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Río Branco
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Río Branco

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Río Branco

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Artigas
  • La Cuchilla
  • Rio Branco
  • Rio Branko
  • Rio-Branko
  • Río Branco
  • li ao bu lan ke
  • liobeulangko
  • ryw brankw arwgwyh
  • Рио-Бранко
  • Ռիո Բրանկո
  • ریو برانکو، اروگوئه
  • ریو برانکو، یوراگوئے
  • 里奧布蘭科
  • 리오브랑코

Country

Río Branco is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

13,567 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Río Branco (Rio Branco, Cerro Largo)

Pelotas ... 124 km
Porto Alegre ... 331 km
Viamão ... 336 km
Montevideo ... 339 km
Canoas ... 344 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 369 km
Caxias do Sul ... 417 km
La Plata ... 446 km
Buenos Aires ... 457 km
Morón ... 476 km
Paraná ... 580 km
Rosario ... 582 km
Santa Fe ... 596 km
Posadas ... 610 km
Florianópolis ... 673 km
Mar del Plata ... 682 km
Corrientes ... 714 km
Blumenau ... 714 km
Resistencia ... 722 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 782 km
Joinville ... 782 km
Ciudad del Este ... 786 km
Cascavel ... 841 km
Curitiba ... 855 km
Ponta Grossa ... 865 km
Córdoba ... 874 km
Asunción ... 874 km
Bahía Blanca ... 980 km
Maringá ... 1016 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries