Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference José Pedro Varela, UruguayJosé Pedro VarelaUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inJosé Pedro Varela Uruguay

What day is it in José Pedro Varela right now?

Monday (October 25, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

José Pedro Varela

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in José Pedro Varela
Today, October 25, 2021

Sunrise José Pedro Varela

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset José Pedro Varela

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • J.P. Varela
  • Jose P. Varela
  • Jose Pedro Varela
  • José P. Varela
  • José Pedro Varela

Country

José Pedro Varela is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

5,388 People

Major cities in the vicinity of José Pedro Varela (Jose Pedro Varela, Lavalleja)

Montevideo ... 208 km
Pelotas ... 256 km
La Plata ... 318 km
Buenos Aires ... 333 km
Morón ... 353 km
Porto Alegre ... 461 km
Viamão ... 466 km
Canoas ... 473 km
Rosario ... 492 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 497 km
Paraná ... 516 km
Santa Fe ... 533 km
Caxias do Sul ... 543 km
Mar del Plata ... 556 km
Posadas ... 679 km
Corrientes ... 743 km
Resistencia ... 750 km
Florianópolis ... 803 km
Córdoba ... 804 km
Blumenau ... 842 km
Bahía Blanca ... 848 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 870 km
Ciudad del Este ... 874 km
Joinville ... 909 km
Asunción ... 933 km
Cascavel ... 939 km
Curitiba ... 979 km
Ponta Grossa ... 984 km
Maringá ... 1123 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries