Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Ramón, UruguaySan RamónUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Ramón Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Ramón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in San Ramón
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise San Ramón

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset San Ramón

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Ramon
  • San Ramón

Country

San Ramón is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

7,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Ramón (Canelones)

Montevideo ... 70 km
La Plata ... 175 km
Quilmes ... 190 km
Buenos Aires ... 197 km
Morón ... 217 km
Pelotas ... 401 km
Rosario ... 403 km
Mar del Plata ... 428 km
Paraná ... 462 km
Porto Alegre ... 602 km
Viamão ... 609 km
Canoas ... 615 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 638 km
Caxias do Sul ... 681 km
Bahía Blanca ... 702 km
Córdoba ... 731 km
Posadas ... 762 km
Corrientes ... 784 km
Resistencia ... 790 km
Florianópolis ... 946 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 969 km
Ciudad del Este ... 972 km
Blumenau ... 981 km
Asunción ... 999 km
Mendoza ... 1042 km
Cascavel ... 1047 km
Joinville ... 1047 km
San Juan ... 1052 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries