Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Progreso, UruguayProgresoUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inProgreso Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Progreso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Progreso
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Progreso

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Progreso

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ingeniero Eduardo Garcia de Zuniga
  • Ingeniero Eduardo García de Zúñiga
  • Progreso

Country

Progreso is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

15,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Progreso (Canelones)

Montevideo ... 27 km
La Plata ... 142 km
Buenos Aires ... 173 km
Morón ... 193 km
Mar del Plata ... 382 km
Rosario ... 402 km
Pelotas ... 445 km
Paraná ... 473 km
Santa Fe ... 490 km
Porto Alegre ... 648 km
Viamão ... 654 km
Bahía Blanca ... 659 km
Canoas ... 660 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 684 km
Caxias do Sul ... 727 km
Córdoba ... 731 km
Posadas ... 804 km
Corrientes ... 820 km
Resistencia ... 824 km
Florianópolis ... 991 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1012 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1016 km
Blumenau ... 1027 km
Mendoza ... 1028 km
Asunción ... 1039 km
San Juan ... 1044 km
Cascavel ... 1091 km
Joinville ... 1093 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries