Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tacuarembó, UruguayTacuarembóUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inTacuarembó Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tacuarembó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tacuarembó
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Tacuarembó

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Tacuarembó

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Fructuoso
  • TAW
  • Tacuarembo
  • Tacuarembó
  • Takuarembo
  • Villa de San Fructuoso
  • Villa de Tacuarembo
  • ta kua lun bo
  • takkuvarimpo
  • takuarenbo
  • takwalembo
  • takwarmbw
  • takwarymbw
  • Такуарембо
  • Տակուարեմբո
  • تاکوآرمبو
  • تاکواریمبو
  • தக்குவாறிம்போ
  • ტაკუარემბო
  • タクアレンボー
  • 塔夸伦博
  • 타콰렘보

Country

Tacuarembó is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

51,854 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tacuarembó, Uruguay

Pelotas ... 292 km
Montevideo ... 351 km
Paraná ... 364 km
Buenos Aires ... 372 km
Santa Fe ... 379 km
Morón ... 386 km
La Plata ... 387 km
Rosario ... 397 km
Porto Alegre ... 423 km
Canoas ... 432 km
Viamão ... 436 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 449 km
Caxias do Sul ... 476 km
Posadas ... 479 km
Corrientes ... 521 km
Resistencia ... 527 km
Córdoba ... 657 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 688 km
Ciudad del Este ... 692 km
Mar del Plata ... 703 km
Asunción ... 720 km
Florianópolis ... 748 km
Blumenau ... 765 km
Cascavel ... 771 km
Joinville ... 825 km
Ponta Grossa ... 865 km
Curitiba ... 876 km
Bahía Blanca ... 921 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries