Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trinidad, UruguayTrinidadUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inTrinidad Uruguay

What day is it in Trinidad right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trinidad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Trinidad
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Trinidad

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Trinidad

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Porongos
  • Trinidad
  • Trinidadas
  • Villa de Porongos
  • Villa de Trinidad
  • Villa de la Santisima Trinidad
  • Villa de la Santísima Trinidad
  • Villa de la Trinidad
  • te li ni da
  • teulinidadeu
  • torinida
  • trynydad arwgwyh
  • Тринидад
  • Тринідад
  • Տրինիդադ
  • ترینیداد، اروگوئه
  • ترینیداد، یوراگوئے
  • ტრინიდადი
  • トリニダ
  • 特立尼達
  • 트리니다드

Country

Trinidad is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

21,429 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trinidad (Flores)

Montevideo ... 163 km
Buenos Aires ... 169 km
La Plata ... 177 km
Morón ... 186 km
Rosario ... 306 km
Paraná ... 351 km
Santa Fe ... 368 km
Pelotas ... 413 km
Mar del Plata ... 497 km
Porto Alegre ... 594 km
Viamão ... 604 km
Canoas ... 605 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 626 km
Córdoba ... 627 km
Caxias do Sul ... 662 km
Posadas ... 682 km
Corrientes ... 684 km
Resistencia ... 687 km
Bahía Blanca ... 716 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 896 km
Ciudad del Este ... 900 km
Asunción ... 908 km
Florianópolis ... 933 km
San Juan ... 957 km
Mendoza ... 957 km
Blumenau ... 959 km
Cascavel ... 982 km
Joinville ... 1023 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries