Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Libertad, UruguayLibertadUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inLibertad Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Libertad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Libertad
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Libertad

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Libertad

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liberfad
  • Libertad

Country

Libertad is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

9,311 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Libertad (San José)

Montevideo ... 46 km
La Plata ... 112 km
Quilmes ... 132 km
Buenos Aires ... 141 km
Morón ... 161 km
Rosario ... 372 km
Mar del Plata ... 379 km
Paraná ... 447 km
Pelotas ... 465 km
Bahía Blanca ... 638 km
Porto Alegre ... 665 km
Viamão ... 672 km
Canoas ... 677 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 700 km
Córdoba ... 702 km
Caxias do Sul ... 743 km
Posadas ... 802 km
Corrientes ... 807 km
Resistencia ... 812 km
Mendoza ... 996 km
Florianópolis ... 1008 km
San Juan ... 1013 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1013 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1017 km
Asunción ... 1030 km
Blumenau ... 1042 km
Cascavel ... 1095 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries