Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minas, UruguayMinasUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inMinas Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Minas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Minas
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Minas

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Minas

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Minas
  • Lavalleja
  • Minas
  • Minasas
  • mi na si
  • minaseu
  • minasi
  • minasu
  • mynas arwgwyh
  • Минас
  • Мінас
  • Մինաս
  • میناس، اروگوئه
  • میناس، یوراگوئے
  • მინასი
  • ミナス
  • 米納斯
  • 미나스

Country

Minas is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

38,025 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Minas (Lavalleja)

Montevideo ... 96 km
La Plata ... 226 km
Buenos Aires ... 253 km
Morón ... 273 km
Pelotas ... 369 km
Mar del Plata ... 440 km
Rosario ... 460 km
Paraná ... 514 km
Santa Fe ... 531 km
Porto Alegre ... 576 km
Viamão ... 581 km
Canoas ... 588 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 613 km
Caxias do Sul ... 659 km
Bahía Blanca ... 739 km
Posadas ... 773 km
Córdoba ... 787 km
Corrientes ... 813 km
Resistencia ... 818 km
Florianópolis ... 918 km
Blumenau ... 958 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 973 km
Ciudad del Este ... 977 km
Asunción ... 1019 km
Joinville ... 1025 km
Cascavel ... 1046 km
Curitiba ... 1094 km
Ponta Grossa ... 1099 km
Mendoza ... 1100 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries