Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chui, UruguayChuiUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inChui Uruguay

What day is it in Chui right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Chui
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Chui

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Chui

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chuj
  • Chuy
  • chwy
  • Чуй
  • Չույ
  • چوی

Country

Chui is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

10,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chui (Chuy, Rocha)

Pelotas ... 231 km
Montevideo ... 256 km
La Plata ... 384 km
Buenos Aires ... 407 km
Morón ... 426 km
Porto Alegre ... 441 km
Viamão ... 444 km
Canoas ... 454 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 480 km
Caxias do Sul ... 531 km
Mar del Plata ... 576 km
Rosario ... 581 km
Paraná ... 606 km
Santa Fe ... 623 km
Posadas ... 724 km
Florianópolis ... 778 km
Corrientes ... 810 km
Resistencia ... 817 km
Blumenau ... 825 km
Joinville ... 894 km
Córdoba ... 894 km
Bahía Blanca ... 896 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 902 km
Ciudad del Este ... 906 km
Cascavel ... 962 km
Curitiba ... 970 km
Ponta Grossa ... 983 km
Asunción ... 985 km
Maringá ... 1137 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries